KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Government / Politics

Consumer and Corporate Affairs

Portuguese translation: Ministério de Apoio ao Consumidor e dos Assuntos Empresariais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumer and Corporate Affairs
Portuguese translation:Ministério de Apoio ao Consumidor e dos Assuntos Empresariais
Entered by: Sandra Baptista

17:47 Feb 20, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Consumer and Corporate Affairs
Minister of Consumer and Corporate Affairs

Do Canadá. Em francês está Consummation et Corporations.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Ministério de Apoio ao Consumidor e dos Assuntos Empresariais
Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6assuntos do consumidor e das empresas
Julieta Almeida
4 +2Ministério de Apoio ao Consumidor e dos Assuntos Empresariais
Mariana Moreira
3Ministro das questoes de proteção ao consumidor e das empresas
Mauro Lando


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumer and corporate affairs
Ministério de Apoio ao Consumidor e dos Assuntos Empresariais


Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adv Linguado: gostei da sua sugestao :)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, advlinguado

agree  António Ribeiro
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, António

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
consumer and corporate affairs
assuntos do consumidor e das empresas


Explanation:
à semelhança de uma antiga pasta governamental "assuntos sociais"
ou só " do consumidor e das empresas"

Julieta Almeida
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Rhandler

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Tânia

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marco

agree  AnaCarla
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, AnaCarla

agree  Gabriela Frazao
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gabriela

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumer and corporate affairs
Ministro das questoes de proteção ao consumidor e das empresas


Explanation:
Apenas uma outra opção.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marco Schaumloeffel