KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Government / Politics

comparative voting weights

Portuguese translation: peso relativo dos votos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comparative voting weights
Portuguese translation:peso relativo dos votos
Entered by: Always Learning

17:43 Nov 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: comparative voting weights
A frase é: "The chart compares the comparative voting weights of countries in the Council of Ministers before and after this new enlargement". A Frase se refere à adesão de mais países à Comunidade Européia.
Always Learning
peso relativo dos votos
Explanation:
Ver: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:52000DC0034:PT:NOT - 122k -
Selected response from:

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8peso relativo dos votos
Isabel Peck
4peso comparativo dos votosMarlene Curtis
4ponderações comparativas dos votos/da votação
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
peso relativo dos votos


Explanation:
Ver: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:52000DC0034:PT:NOT - 122k -

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
0 min

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
0 min

agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Filipe
7 hrs

agree  Elvio Sakamoto
10 hrs

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 day18 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
7 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponderações comparativas dos votos/da votação


Explanation:
uma outra sugestão, espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peso comparativo dos votos


Explanation:
Parece tratar-se de um gráfico comparativo.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188