KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Government / Politics

Ursula, her spirit suddenly taking flight,...

Portuguese translation: ursula, a cabeça a mil,...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ursula, her spirit suddenly taking flight,...
Portuguese translation:ursula, a cabeça a mil,...
Entered by: edecastroalves

12:35 Sep 10, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics / romance policial, com ter
English term or phrase: Ursula, her spirit suddenly taking flight,...
...looked on gravely, mirrowing the secretary´s worried expression. She knew specifics about the virus and its horrific psychological effects. Was the president suddenly infected?
edecastroalves
ursula, a cabeça a mil,...
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Danièle Horta
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ursula, a cabeça a mil,...
Danièle Horta
3Ursula, cagando de medo...
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ursula, her spirit suddenly taking flight,...
Ursula, cagando de medo...


Explanation:
Ursula, cagando de medo...

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ursula, her spirit suddenly taking flight,...
ursula, a cabeça a mil,...


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danièle Horta
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4