KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Government / Politics

...he removed the remaining components- blowers and bags -...

Portuguese translation: ele removeu os últimos componentes - ventoinhas e sacos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...he removed the remaining components- blowers and bags -...
Portuguese translation:ele removeu os últimos componentes - ventoinhas e sacos
Entered by: edecastroalves

18:37 Sep 11, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics / romance policial, com ter
English term or phrase: ...he removed the remaining components- blowers and bags -...
Buoyed by a second wind, he removed.....


Obs.: Taylor está num elevador, tentando desmontá-lo para poder fugir.
edecastroalves
ele removeu os últimos componentes - ventoinhas e sacos
Explanation:
Removeu, retirou, desmontou...

Muitos elevadores tem uma ou mais ventoinhas, que sopram ar. Não sei que tipo de sacos poderiam ser...
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ele desmontou as últimas peças - ventiladores e sacosDaniel Duarte
3ele removeu os últimos componentes - ventoinhas e sacos
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ele removeu os últimos componentes - ventoinhas e sacos


Explanation:
Removeu, retirou, desmontou...

Muitos elevadores tem uma ou mais ventoinhas, que sopram ar. Não sei que tipo de sacos poderiam ser...

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ele desmontou as últimas peças - ventiladores e sacos


Explanation:
What kind of bags?

Daniel Duarte
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese