KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Government / Politics

government operated revenue

Portuguese translation: receita bruta operacional do governo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government operated revenue
Portuguese translation:receita bruta operacional do governo
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

12:14 Feb 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: government operated revenue
On average, they contributed $481 in 2002/2003 to government operated revenues
Laura Sa
receita bruta operacional do governo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fisco
Jorge Rodrigues
4rendimentos administrados pelo governoAntónio Ribeiro
4receita bruta operacional do governo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fisco


Explanation:
Or: fazenda pública.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sónia.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receita bruta operacional do governo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimentos administrados pelo governo


Explanation:
Eu diria assim. Nada indica que se trata de impostos.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52