KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Experiences To Draw On

Portuguese translation: experiências de referência / que sirvam de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Experiences To Draw On
Portuguese translation:experiências de referência / que sirvam de base
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:14 Jun 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Experiences To Draw On
Experiências válidas?
Experriências a serem exploradas?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
experiências que sirvam de base
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Gratíssima.
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1experiências que sirvam de exemplos..experiências que mostram o caminho
airmailrpl
5experiências que sirvam de base
Carlos Angelo
4experiências resultantes
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experiences to draw on
experiências que sirvam de base


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Gratíssima.
T.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experiences to draw on
experiências que sirvam de exemplos..experiências que mostram o caminho


Explanation:
experiências que sirvam de exemplos..
experiências que mostram o caminho


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: ..exp q mostrem o caminho......
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experiences to draw on
experiências resultantes


Explanation:
Da mesma forma, o capital financeiro modifica a natureza das relações sociais de
... as experiências resultantes de novos atores privados e públicos que, ...
www.igeo.uerj.br/VICBG-2004/Eixo3/E3_131.htm

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 76