KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

workplace satisfaction survey

Portuguese translation: pesquisa de satisfação no local de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workplace satisfaction survey
Portuguese translation:pesquisa de satisfação no local de trabalho
Entered by: ewsmyth

11:15 Jan 18, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: workplace satisfaction survey
survey to find out what employees think about various aspects of their place of work
ewsmyth
pesquisa de satisfação no local de trabalho
Explanation:
HTH! :)
Selected response from:

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12pesquisa de satisfação no local de trabalhoJuliana Saul
5 +1inquérito de satisfação no local de trabalho
lenapires
4 +2pesquisa de satisfação com o(no) local de trabalhoElizabeth Braga
5pesquisa de satisfação no ambiente de trabalhoMaria Vasconcelos
3 +2inquérito sobre a satisfação dos empregados no local de trabalhoxxxOlivia Pimen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
pesquisa de satisfação no local de trabalho


Explanation:
HTH! :)

Juliana Saul
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Moreira
5 mins
  -> obrigada, Chris!

agree  Marcelo Almeida
30 mins
  -> obrigada, Marcelo!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
52 mins
  -> obrigada, Flavia!

agree  Vanessa Grilate
1 hr
  -> obrigada, Vanessa!

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigada, rhandler!

agree  Veronica Manole
3 hrs
  -> obrigada, Veronica

agree  Cristina Santos
11 hrs
  -> obrigada, Cris!

agree  Rafael
14 hrs
  -> obrigada, Karl!

agree  Marcella Lang
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcella!

agree  Humberto Ribas
22 hrs
  -> obrigada, Humberto!

agree  Christiane Jost
3 days3 hrs
  -> obrigada, Chris!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pesquisa de satisfação com o(no) local de trabalho


Explanation:
sugestão

Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Monteiro: com o
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Luciano

agree  Veronica Manole
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Veronica

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inquérito de satisfação no local de trabalho


Explanation:
My suggestion!

lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Manole
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inquérito sobre a satisfação dos empregados no local de trabalho


Explanation:
Inquérito sobre a satisfação dos empregados no local de trabalho

xxxOlivia Pimen
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla G..
26 mins

agree  Dancake
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pesquisa de satisfação no ambiente de trabalho


Explanation:
É um tipo comum de pesquisa feita por empresas, mais especificamente "pesquisa de satisfação". Avalie a melhor forma conforme o texto.

Boa sorte com o trabalho!


    Reference: http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:njNGihYoe4AJ:www.direit...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&rlz=1T4SKPB_pt-BRBR...
Maria Vasconcelos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4