KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Humanitarian Sponsoring Division

Portuguese translation: divisão de apoio humanitário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Humanitarian Sponsoring Division
Portuguese translation:divisão de apoio humanitário
Entered by: beatrizbarros

12:16 Jul 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Humanitarian Sponsoring Division
Any suggestion appreciated!
beatrizbarros
divisão/direcção de apoio humanitário
Explanation:
espero que ajude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-07-02 13:02:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada, disponha sempre!
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Great idea, Ligia, thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6divisão de patrocínio humanitário
Teresa Borges
4 +1divisão/direcção de apoio humanitário
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
humanitarian sponsoring division
divisão de patrocínio humanitário


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kadja Bless
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Fabio Said: eu também traduziria assimem pt-BR
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
18 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Mrs Wood
25 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  rhandler
35 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
humanitarian sponsoring division
divisão/direcção de apoio humanitário


Explanation:
espero que ajude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-07-02 13:02:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada, disponha sempre!

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Great idea, Ligia, thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoaoMoreira
10 days
  -> Obrigada, João