KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

requisition order

Portuguese translation: requisição civil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisition order
Portuguese translation:requisição civil
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

10:20 Nov 14, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Trade unions
English term or phrase: requisition order
...the administrative authorities, considering postal services to be essential to the safety and security of persons and property and citing the need to guarantee the continuity of public services, ordered striking postal workers to be requisitioned. The union leaders objected to the requisition order and called on the workers to continue the strike.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
requisição civil
Explanation:
Confirmado com um sindicalista.
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7requisição civil
Madalena Ribeiro
5aviso/pré-aviso de greve
Isabel Maria Almeida
4ordem da rerquisiçãoMaria José Tavares
Summary of reference entries provided
requisição civil
Cris RiJoFe
Requisição civil
Teresa Borges

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aviso/pré-aviso de greve


Explanation:
ajuda?

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
requisição civil


Explanation:
Confirmado com um sindicalista.

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lígia!

agree  Teresa Borges: Sem dúvida!
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Cris RiJoFe
17 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cris!

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 hr

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr

agree  Lúcia Leitão
4 hrs

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordem da rerquisição


Explanation:
PDF] Funcionários judiciais consideram requisição civil "inútil e ...Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
26 Out 2005 ... requisição civil determina que a ordem da requisição civil seja publicitada pela . comunicação social", pelo que a decisão deve ser tomada ...
www.asficpj.org/temas/noticias/2005/pub26out.pdf - Páginas semelhantes

PUBLICO.PTSegundo João Tiago Silveira, o "próprio regime da requisição civil determina que a ordem da requisição civil seja publicitada pela comunicação social", ...
ultimahora.publico.clix.pt/noticia.aspx?id=1236913 - 91k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-14 10:27:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe: requisição

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35




Reference comments


22 mins
Reference: requisição civil

Reference information:
O ministro da Justiça, Alberto Costa, admitiu recorrer à requisição civil dos funcionários judiciais se os serviços mínimos não forem assegurados durante a greve da classe.

A requisição civil é uma medida que "tem um carácter excepcional, podendo ter por objecto a prestação de serviços, individual ou colectiva (. . .) a utilização temporária de quaisquer bens, os serviços públicos e as empresas públicas de economia mista ou privadas", segundo o Decreto- Lei 637/74, de 20/11.

A requisição civil depende de prévio reconhecimento da sua necessidade pelo Conselho de Ministros.

http://ww1.rtp.pt/noticias/index.php?article=199318&visual=2...

Cris RiJoFe
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

33 mins
Reference: Requisição civil

Reference information:
Mais uma referência...
http://lexius.no.sapo.pt/page70.html

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192