KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

directly of indirectly referable to you

Portuguese translation: diretamente ou indiretamente atribuível a você


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:directly or indirectly referable to you
Portuguese translation:diretamente ou indiretamente atribuível a você
Entered by: Gilmar Fernandes

18:04 Nov 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: directly of indirectly referable to you
Your consent covers any information that is directly of indirectly referable to you and provided by you before, during and after the conduct of the Study.
CicaBarth
diretamente ou indiretamente atribuível a você
Explanation:
diria assim

O "of" na minha opinião é um "typo"
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada, Gilmar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diretamente ou indiretamente atribuível a você
Gilmar Fernandes
4 +3que se refira a você direta ou indiretamente
Joice Costa
4 +2direta ou indiretamente referível a você/ a sua pessoaMarlene Curtis
4 +1directa ou indirecatamente lhe diz respeitoMaria José Tavares
4direta ou indiretamente referente/concernente a você.
Marcos Antonio
4que lhe diga respeito a si, directa ou indirectamente,
Sónia Martins


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directa ou indirecatamente lhe diz respeito


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2008-11-25 18:09:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indirectamente, sorry

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diretamente ou indiretamente atribuível a você


Explanation:
diria assim

O "of" na minha opinião é um "typo"

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada, Gilmar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
19 mins
  -> Thank You Sir!

agree  Claudio Carina
20 mins
  -> Thanks Jack.

agree  Doreen Carre: Concordo
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que se refira a você direta ou indiretamente


Explanation:
É muito provável que este "of" seja "or". Muitas vezes coisas assim escapam na revisão.

Joice Costa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Roberto.

agree  Lucio Pereira
51 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lucio.

agree  francelino
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Francelino.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direta ou indiretamente referente/concernente a você.


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que lhe diga respeito a si, directa ou indirectamente,


Explanation:
eu diria assim... bom trabalho a todos!

Sónia Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direta ou indiretamente referível a você/ a sua pessoa


Explanation:
Diria assim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2008-11-25 18:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

referable
adj. referível a

Source: Babylon Dictionary

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
8 mins
  -> Grata Jorge!

agree  Andreas Nieckele: eu diria assim também.
32 mins
  -> Grata Andreas!