KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

tracked (ikn the context below)

Portuguese translation: monitorados


01:17 Feb 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: tracked (ikn the context below)
What fits best in the context below..."acompanhados" ou "rastreados"? Thanks!


Only benefits which have a quantifiable financial impact on the business will be subject to this policy and **must **be tracked.
Mary Palmer
United States
Portuguese translation:monitorados
Explanation:
supervisionados
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Isso mesmo Teresa, obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monitorados
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4rastreadosMarlene Curtis
4controlados
Maria Meneses


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlados


Explanation:
sug.

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rastreados


Explanation:
:))

Creio que tratando-se de finanças, tracked é mais adequado.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 684

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitorados


Explanation:
supervisionados

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Isso mesmo Teresa, obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
9 hrs