KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

flat mill

Portuguese translation: laminagem horizontal


12:21 Dec 19, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Safety in Work
English term or phrase: flat mill
flat finishing department of ALCOA
Liviact
Brazil
Portuguese translation:laminagem horizontal
Explanation:
Na ALCOA penso que seja isto, mas ter-se-ia que ver o contexto
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1laminagem horizontalLeonor Machado
4unidade fabril de laminação de produtos planos/chapas
Nick Taylor
4moinho horizontal
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moinho horizontal


Explanation:
http://www.willmaquinas.com.br/maquinas/moinho-horizontal-em...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laminagem horizontal


Explanation:
Na ALCOA penso que seja isto, mas ter-se-ia que ver o contexto

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor: Probably right
3 hrs
  -> Thks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidade fabril de laminação de produtos planos/chapas


Explanation:
unidade fabril de laminação de produtos planos/chapas

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30