KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

assigns pay

Portuguese translation: Determina remuneração


23:49 Sep 4, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: assigns pay
COMPENSATION
Defines jobs and differentiates for movement
Assigns pay: salary ranges, bonus, LTI
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:Determina remuneração
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Determina remuneração
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5composição da remuneração/do salário
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Determina remuneração


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  connie leite
11 hrs
  -> Tks, Connie

agree  Isabelle17
15 hrs
  -> Tks, Isabelle

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
composição da remuneração/do salário


Explanation:
COMPOSIÇÃO DA REMUNERAÇÃO
A remuneração não é composta por valor fixo estipulado, mas também por parcelas suplementares, como comissões, porcentagens, prêmios, gratificações ajustadas, diárias de viagens que excedam a 50% do salário, os adicionais, gorjetas, etc
http://dalpaitomazzoni.com.br/informativo_detalhe.asp?id=841

http://www.jusbrasil.com.br/topicos/1047568/composicao-da-re...


    Reference: http://www3.catho.com.br/salario/action/artigos/Os_Fatores_d...
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4