KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

interface info as clouded is accepted and frozen

Portuguese translation: informações da interface interpretadas como incompreensíveis são aceitas e congeladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface info as clouded is accepted and frozen
Portuguese translation:informações da interface interpretadas como incompreensíveis são aceitas e congeladas
Entered by: Elcio Carillo

21:03 Sep 21, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Treinamento
English term or phrase: interface info as clouded is accepted and frozen
Acceptance code:
1- Accepted
2- Accepted with comments included
3- Not accepted, revise and resubmit
4- Issued for information
5- Interface information as clouded is accepted and frozen
acobucci
informações da interface interpretadas como incompreensíveis são aceitas e congeladas
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1informações da interface interpretadas como incompreensíveis são aceitas e congeladas
Elcio Carillo
3informações de interface tão nebulosas são aceitas e congeladas
Ana Teresinha


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informações da interface interpretadas como incompreensíveis são aceitas e congeladas


Explanation:
...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebelo Júnior
4 hrs
  -> Rebelo, obrigado!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informações de interface tão nebulosas são aceitas e congeladas


Explanation:
Seria importante saber mais sobre o contexto, porém acho que é pertinente usar nebulosas e manter a correspondência com a imagem da língua fonte.

Ana Teresinha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese