KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Speakers Connect

Portuguese translation: speakets connect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Speakers Connect
Portuguese translation:speakets connect
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

02:02 Feb 7, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Speakers Connect
He is a speaker with China Speakers, Shanghai, and Speakers Connect, Hong Kong.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
speakets connect
Explanation:
Trata-se de uma organização. Veja: http://www.speakersconnect.com/
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2speakets connect
Ligia Dias Costa
4Speakers Connect
Lais Lima
4interlocutoresxxxsflor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speakers connect
interlocutores


Explanation:
Pelo que entendi, são porta-vozes, oradores ou falantes nativos que servem de ponte de ligação para comunicar com o público desses países nativos.


xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speakers connect
speakets connect


Explanation:
Trata-se de uma organização. Veja: http://www.speakersconnect.com/

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325: Speakers Connect
2 hrs

agree  connie leite
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speakers connect
Speakers Connect


Explanation:
A frase ficaria: Ele é um palestrante da China Speakers em Shanghai, e Speakers Connect em Hong Kong.

Speakers Connect e China Speakers são empresas, veja os links abaixo.
www.speakersconnect.com
www.china-speakers-bureau.com

Lais Lima
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese