KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

media

Portuguese translation: mídia


20:11 Feb 7, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: media
Professor of media and communication management.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:mídia
Explanation:
mídia
Selected response from:

xxxAna Escaleir
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mídiaxxxAna Escaleir
5mídia
Daniel Tavares
3média/mídia/multimédia e comunicação/comunicaçãoEdna Almeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
media (in this context)
média/mídia/multimédia e comunicação/comunicação


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
media (in this context)
mídia


Explanation:
mídia


    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=M%C3%ADdia&redirec...
xxxAna Escaleir
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
13 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mídia


Explanation:
Professor de Gerenciamento de Mídia e Comunicação.

HIH

[]s

Daniel Tavares
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4