KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

closed pending validation

Portuguese translation: encerrada, pendente de validação/ aguardando validação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closed pending validation
Portuguese translation:encerrada, pendente de validação/ aguardando validação
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

13:17 Feb 15, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: closed pending validation
The Management Awareness grade is rated 'Satisfactory', as management
have already started working on the key issues, with one closed pending
Group Audit validation and have self identified others.

I appreciate your help!
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
encerrada, pendente de validação/ aguardando validação
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot = )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encerrada, pendente de validação/ aguardando validaçãoghostwriter-BR
4(item) fechado com validação pendente (item ser validado pelos auditores))
Rebelo Júnior


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(item) fechado com validação pendente (item ser validado pelos auditores))


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encerrada, pendente de validação/ aguardando validação


Explanation:
Sugestão

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tks a lot = )