KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

TRP

Portuguese translation: Pacote total de remuneração / remuneração total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRP / total remuneration package
Portuguese translation:Pacote total de remuneração / remuneração total
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:09 Nov 16, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Performance review form
English term or phrase: TRP
Infelizmente só aparece numa lista:

Name
Employee Job
Date of Birth
Gender
Nationality
...
Performance
Performance Trend
Performance Rating

Performance
Performance Trend
Performance Rating
TRP Details
TRP Classification
Retention Risk
Potential
Potential Trend
Growth Potential
TRP Classification
Critical Professional


High Potential
Valued Contributor
Solid Promotable
Performance Coaching

Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Pacote total de remuneração / remuneração total
Explanation:
trp
Pacote total de remunieração / remuneração total


Explicação:
TRP = total remuneration package = pacote total de remuneração/remuneração total

Australian Public Service Commission - 2. Key remuneration concepts
www.apsc.gov.au › ... › APS Remuneration report 2012‎
For an employee on the bottom of the range just prior to the agreement coming into effect, .... Figure 2.4: Median Total Remuneration Package by classification

http://www.apsc.gov.au/publications-and-media/current-public...

pesquisa de remuneração total (trs) da mercer - iMercer.com
www.imercer.com/.../2013totalremuneration-brasil-baj...
Translate this page
Apr 30, 2013 - consistentes, precisos e de alta qualidade que abrangem o pacote total de remuneração. Onde quer que suas operações estejam localizadas ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2013-11-16 20:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção

Pacote total de remuneração

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2013-11-16 20:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q=TRP (total remuneration package
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Marlene grato
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Pacote total de remuneração / remuneração totalMarlene Curtis
4Talent Review Process
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trp
Pacote total de remuneração / remuneração total


Explanation:
trp
Pacote total de remunieração / remuneração total


Explicação:
TRP = total remuneration package = pacote total de remuneração/remuneração total

Australian Public Service Commission - 2. Key remuneration concepts
www.apsc.gov.au › ... › APS Remuneration report 2012‎
For an employee on the bottom of the range just prior to the agreement coming into effect, .... Figure 2.4: Median Total Remuneration Package by classification

http://www.apsc.gov.au/publications-and-media/current-public...

pesquisa de remuneração total (trs) da mercer - iMercer.com
www.imercer.com/.../2013totalremuneration-brasil-baj...
Translate this page
Apr 30, 2013 - consistentes, precisos e de alta qualidade que abrangem o pacote total de remuneração. Onde quer que suas operações estejam localizadas ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2013-11-16 20:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção

Pacote total de remuneração

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2013-11-16 20:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q=TRP (total remuneration package

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 684
Grading comment
Marlene grato
Notes to answerer
Asker: Marlene, grato


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
6 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Fernandobn
11 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Catarina Lopes
47 mins
  -> Grata!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trp
Talent Review Process


Explanation:
Pls check
http://www.acronymfinder.com/TRP.html
Sugestão

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teresa, grato