KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

selective blues

Portuguese translation: alguns tons de azul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selective blues
Portuguese translation:alguns tons de azul
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:57 Aug 26, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: selective blues
Red, orange and yellow tones energize and stimulate
Greens, selective blues and violet evoke feelings of peace and restfulness (go back and recognize the colors in this presentation).
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
alguns tons de azul
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Grading comment
Gratíssima, Claudinha, e a todos que colaboraram.
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6alguns tons de azul
Claudia Marques
3 +2alguns azuis
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
alguns tons de azul


Explanation:
sugestão

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gratíssima, Claudinha, e a todos que colaboraram.
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Quase em coro!...
1 min
  -> Obrigada Teresa!

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
10 mins
  -> Obrigada Soraya!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Francisco!

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mario!

agree  Angela Nery
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Angela!

agree  oxygen4u
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alguns azuis


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques: Verdade, sintonizadas!
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Claudia! Sinal de que a resposta deve estar certa...

agree  Ana Vozone
52 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!