KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

Take peace

Portuguese translation: tranquilize-se


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Take peace
Portuguese translation:tranquilize-se
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:48 Aug 26, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Take peace
Take peace in knowing that you are an important part of the dynamic cycles of the planet
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
tranquilize-se
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Claudinha
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sinta-se em paz (sabendo que...)
ferreirac
3 +1tranquilize-se
Claudia Marques


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
take peace
sinta-se em paz (sabendo que...)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
25 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
44 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Danik 2014
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Soraya Hoepfner
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  airmailrpl: -
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take peace
tranquilize-se


Explanation:
sugestão

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tks, Claudinha
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Leonor!