KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

key holder

Portuguese translation: responsável pela chave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key holder
Portuguese translation:responsável pela chave
Entered by: Marcia Browne

18:08 Jul 17, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Manual de segurança corp
English term or phrase: key holder
Contexto : Segurança corporativa/instalação de sistemas de monitoramento

All detectors installed should use multiple technologies to minimise the risk of false alarms. Door contacts should be fitted to all emergency exit doors and internal high risk doors.

Dependent on the local legislation, a Police alarm response service alongside the security **key holder** response is also recommended. For facilities where security are not present during silent hours, an alarm monitoring company should be sourced (including a **key holder** service) to respond and attend to alarm activations

Please, qual a tradução correta para no contexto apresentado? Em Port.Brasil.

Muito TIA
Marcia Browne
Brazil
responsável pela chave
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5responsável pela chaveLeonor Machado
4titular de chave
Vinicius Guerreiro
2proprietário principal
ferreirac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titular de chave


Explanation:
De acordo com o glossário da Microsoft.


    https://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=keyholder&langID=pt-br
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proprietário principal


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2017-07-17 18:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou titular principal.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
responsável pela chave


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soraya Hoepfner
21 mins
  -> Obg Soraya

agree  Esther Dodo
30 mins
  -> Obg Esther

agree  expressisverbis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Nick Taylor
2 hrs
  -> Obg Nick

agree  CheilaOliveira
18 hrs
  -> Obg Cheila