Accounting Associate

Portuguese translation: Analista contábil

English term or phrase:Accounting Associate
Portuguese translation:Analista contábil
Entered by: Mario Freitas

22:29 Apr 27, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Accounting Associate
Olá,

Gostaria de ver sugestões de tradução para p termo "Accounting Associate", o qual refere-se a um cargo.

Obrigado
Ricardo Cidra
Panama
Analista contábil
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Assistente de Contabilidade
Ana Balcão
4Analista contábil
Mario Freitas
3Assessor Contábil
Elyde Shugastru


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting associate
Analista contábil


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting associate
Assessor Contábil


Explanation:
Sugestão


    https://www.sine.com.br/media-salarial-para-assessor-contabil
Elyde Shugastru
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accounting associate
Assistente de Contabilidade


Explanation:
I you're doing a translation to the European Portuguese, I advice you to choose the job title "Assistente de Contabilidade", because it's not used the term "Contábil" in Portugual, so therefore we don't use any of the suggestions previously given to you, either. It really depends on what is your target language.

Example sentence(s):
  • Estamos a contratar um Assistente de Contabilidade - "We are hiring an Accounting Associate"
Ana Balcão
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese