flag status

Portuguese translation: status dos marcadores (inseridos por fornecedores)

English term or phrase:flag status
Portuguese translation:status dos marcadores (inseridos por fornecedores)
Entered by: maucet

17:26 Jun 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: flag status
"Viewing supplier connection flag status and review scores"

Trata-se do título de uma seção de treinamento para administradores de clientes.

Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
status dos marcadores (inseridos por fornecedores)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2status dos marcadores (inseridos por fornecedores)
Mario Freitas
5estatuto da bandeira
Nick Taylor
4situação das notificações
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estatuto da bandeira


Explanation:
estatuto da bandeira

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
situação das notificações


Explanation:

Em contextos assim, costumo traduzir flags como notificações

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
status dos marcadores (inseridos por fornecedores)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!