KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

ACROSS BOUNDARIES

Portuguese translation: além-fronteiras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ACROSS BOUNDARIES
Portuguese translation:além-fronteiras
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

11:47 Nov 22, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: ACROSS BOUNDARIES
This is a competency model of a company.

COLLABORATE ACROSS BOUNDARIES
IMPLEMENT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
SUPPORT INNOVATION AND CHANGE
SHOW OPENNESS AND FLEXIBILITY
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
além-fronteiras
Explanation:
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7além-fronteiras
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5colaboração através de fronteiras
airmailrpl
4colaboração entre fronteiras
Monica Merrill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
across boundaries
colaboração entre fronteiras


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
across boundaries
além-fronteiras


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Márcio Clemente: Exactamente isto!
5 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

agree  oxygen4u
6 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Oliver Toogood: ;
16 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  imatahan
1 day10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Elena David
201 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
COLLABORATE ACROSS BOUNDARIES
colaboração através de fronteiras


Explanation:
COLLABORATE ACROSS BOUNDARIES => colaboração através de fronteiras


(Liderando Além das Fronteiras) - Center for Creative Leadership
www.ccl.org/.../BoundarySpanningLeadershipPortugu...
As prioridades dos executivos seniores refletem claramente como a colaboração através de fronteiras é importante para a liderança. Cada resultado foi ...

'Precisamos fechar as brechas entre os esforços e a meta ... - Estadão
www.estadao.com.br › São Paulo -
6 days ago - O acordo de Paris tem de catalisar a colaboração através de fronteiras. A REPÓRTER VIAJOU A CONVITE DA CONVENÇÃO DO CLIMA ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72