KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Insurance

file fatigue

Portuguese translation: desatualização dos arquivos


16:59 Apr 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Marketing
English term or phrase: file fatigue
File fatique will happen and results will not be as accurate as before.
xxxMiggie
Brazil
Portuguese translation:desatualização dos arquivos
Explanation:
Deve ser isso, pois um arquivo não é uma máquina, né? :-)
Selected response from:

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colápso no sistema
Marcos Antonio
4fadiga no sistemakleonello
4desgaste da lima/lixa
Roberto Cavalcanti
4desatualização dos arquivosAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desatualização dos arquivos


Explanation:
Deve ser isso, pois um arquivo não é uma máquina, né? :-)

Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desgaste da lima/lixa


Explanation:
depende do contexto

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fadiga no sistema


Explanation:
Pesquisei a expressão na net e quase não existe. Então pensei nesta expressão e a encontrei em um site relacionado a informática.

kleonello
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colápso no sistema


Explanation:
sugestão

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22