KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Insurance

Contract Certainty

Portuguese translation: segurança contratual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract Certainty
Portuguese translation:segurança contratual
Entered by: Jorge Nunes

17:09 Sep 8, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Corretores e Agentes de Seguros
English term or phrase: Contract Certainty
(...)and committed to the contract certainty they demanded.
Jorge Nunes
Portugal
segurança contratual
Explanation:
Diria assim
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1segurança (do contracto)Nina_PT
4segurança contratualLeonor Machado
4certeza contratuais
Lucio Siqueira


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract certainty
certeza contratuais


Explanation:
sugestão

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Lúcio.


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract certainty
segurança (do contracto)


Explanation:
Sugestão

"legal certainty of a contract"= segurança jurídica de um contracto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-08 20:52:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ressalvo: Contrato.

You're welcome Jorge!

Nina.

Nina_PT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Nina.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Rocha, CT: Segurança contratual.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ivan!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract certainty
segurança contratual


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 76