KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » International Org/Dev/Coop

the 12 million missing campaign

Portuguese translation: A campanha dos 12 milhões de desaparecidos


21:54 Dec 29, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / anatomy
English term or phrase: the 12 million missing campaign
A campanha dos 12 milhões de desaparecidos

ou

A campanha dos 12 milhões desaparecidos?
Nicole Rodrigues
Ireland
Portuguese translation:A campanha dos 12 milhões de desaparecidos
Explanation:
Sao pessoas.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-29 22:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ar/#hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q=campanha+...
Selected response from:

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4A campanha dos 12 milhões de desaparecidos
Cecilia Rey
412 milhões de desaparecidosmfs_trad


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
12 milhões de desaparecidos


Explanation:
p. ex.
http://50millionmissing.wordpress.com/contact/starving_daugh...

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A campanha dos 12 milhões de desaparecidos


Explanation:
Sao pessoas.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-29 22:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ar/#hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q=campanha+...


Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tfaulkner
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Tais. Feliz Ano Novo!

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Marlene !

agree  silvia367325
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Silvia. Feliz Ano Novo!

agree  MariaFilomena
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria. Feliz Ano Novo!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Diana Coada