KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

threefold

Portuguese translation: são três, são apresentados de três formas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threefold
Portuguese translation:são três, são apresentados de três formas
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

14:06 Dec 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: threefold
The main benefits for content providers are threefold:
==============
Seria: São três os benefícios mais importantes para os provedores de conteúdo: (?)
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
são três, são apresentados de três formas
Explanation:
uma sugestão...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-12-17 14:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São três os benefícios...
ou: Os benefícios são apresntados de três formas.
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, mestres.
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5são três, são apresentados de três formas
Claudio Mazotti
5em três partes
airmailrpl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
são três, são apresentados de três formas


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-12-17 14:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São três os benefícios...
ou: Os benefícios são apresntados de três formas.

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada, mestres.
Bjs
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
28 mins
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  xxxMarttim
1 hr
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
3 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Clauwolf: cccerto
5 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  tania nogueira
1 day8 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em três partes


Explanation:
three.fold
num 1 triplo, triplicado. 2 em três partes. // loc adv três vezes mais, do modo triplicado.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4