KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

move-on-change behavior

Portuguese translation: opção de mudança de continuação/continua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move-on-change behavior
Portuguese translation:opção de mudança de continuação/continua
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:58 Nov 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / webdesign
English term or phrase: move-on-change behavior
"For accessibility reasons, a “Submit” button is included, and move-on-change behavior is not used."
fbley
opção de mudança de continuação/continua
Explanation:

Sugestão.

Quick Links Drop-down Menu: This is a JavaScript drop-down with dynamically generated (data-driven) content which will link to the most popular College pages. For accessibility reasons, a "Go" button is included, and move-on-change behavior is not used.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada. Provavelmente em português use-se a expressão em inglês mesmo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1opção de mudança de continuação/continuaMarlene Curtis
4atitude/postura de mudança progressiva
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3procedimento para alteração/mudança
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opção de mudança de continuação/continua


Explanation:

Sugestão.

Quick Links Drop-down Menu: This is a JavaScript drop-down with dynamically generated (data-driven) content which will link to the most popular College pages. For accessibility reasons, a "Go" button is included, and move-on-change behavior is not used.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Obrigada. Provavelmente em português use-se a expressão em inglês mesmo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
10 hrs
  -> Grata Luciana!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atitude/postura de mudança progressiva


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimento para alteração/mudança


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim

-..e um procedimento "previsto/possível" de alteração não é empregado.

literalmente: comportamento/conduta de mover-se para mudar.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese