KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

representations

Portuguese translation: declarações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representations
Portuguese translation:declarações
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

17:11 Nov 19, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: representations
TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY LAW, WITH REGARD TO THE CONTENT ON THE SITE, XXXXXXXXXXXXX MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER (1) FOR THE ACCURACY, MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF ANY CONTENT PUBLISHED ON OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SITE;.....
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
alegações/declarações
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2declara
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +2alegações/declarações
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alegações/declarações


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
50 mins
  -> Grato Marlene

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 day19 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declara


Explanation:
Leonor, eu dava a volta e colocava "não declara ou garante seja de que forma for...

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: BJS // Ficamos na sua //Tuguinha
9 mins
  -> Em que é que ficamos??//BJS, brasileiro!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
15 hrs