KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

provide disposition

Portuguese translation: dar autorização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide disposition
Portuguese translation:dar autorização
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

02:32 Feb 24, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: provide disposition
Poderei traduzir aqui por "autorizar nesse sentido"?

"The Customer needs to contact Customer Services for further information and to provide disposition"

"The order cannot be progressed and customer disposition is required"

Obrigada desde já
Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
dar autorização
Explanation:
:))

provision = ordem
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada Marlene e Roberto pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dar autorizaçãoMarlene Curtis
4fornecer definição
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dar autorização


Explanation:
:))

provision = ordem

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Obrigada Marlene e Roberto pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
53 mins
  -> Obrigada! :))

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornecer definição


Explanation:
dar uma definição/decisão

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32