concessional funding

Portuguese translation: financiamento concessional

04:24 Apr 26, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: concessional funding
X draws on its own investment resources as well as concessional funding from sources such as...
Claudia Andrade
Brazil
Portuguese translation:financiamento concessional
Explanation:
[PDF] AMÉRICA LATINA Enquanto a Argentina vive a pior das crises ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... "A Transener não tomou este empréstimo para iniciativas financeiras, ...
ceder mais US$ 70 mi em financiamento concessional para a criação de um fundo ...
www.eletrobras.gov.br/downloads/ IN_Noticias_Assuntos/alatina.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Reflexão e Perspectiva
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... das por meio de condições ao empréstimo. A. ênfase na macro estabilidade e em
intervenções ... financiamento concessional de duas instituições ...
siteresources.worldbank.org/ANGOLAEXTN/ Resources/jdw_bourguignon_portuguese.pdf - Similar pages



informação para as empresas - [ Translate this page ]
... Marrocos: Linha de crédito concessional. ... investimento e criação de emprego pela
disponibilização de apoios financeiros sob a forma de empréstimo sem juros ...
Selected response from:

Deolindo
Angola
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1financiamento privilegiado
Gabriela Frazao
4 +1financiamento concessional
Deolindo
4Consolidação favoravel
EduardoSanglard


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financiamento privilegiado


Explanation:
Pt-pt

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
10 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consolidação favoravel


Explanation:
Minha sugestão
-----------------
Conforme EuroDicAutom
--------------------------------------


EduardoSanglard
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financiamento concessional


Explanation:
[PDF] AMÉRICA LATINA Enquanto a Argentina vive a pior das crises ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... "A Transener não tomou este empréstimo para iniciativas financeiras, ...
ceder mais US$ 70 mi em financiamento concessional para a criação de um fundo ...
www.eletrobras.gov.br/downloads/ IN_Noticias_Assuntos/alatina.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Reflexão e Perspectiva
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... das por meio de condições ao empréstimo. A. ênfase na macro estabilidade e em
intervenções ... financiamento concessional de duas instituições ...
siteresources.worldbank.org/ANGOLAEXTN/ Resources/jdw_bourguignon_portuguese.pdf - Similar pages



informação para as empresas - [ Translate this page ]
... Marrocos: Linha de crédito concessional. ... investimento e criação de emprego pela
disponibilização de apoios financeiros sob a forma de empréstimo sem juros ...


Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search