KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Investment / Securities

SEC Issuer Audit Client

Portuguese translation: Cliente de auditoria realizada por determinação da SEC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SEC Issuer Audit Client
Portuguese translation:Cliente de auditoria realizada por determinação da SEC
Entered by: rhandler

07:52 Sep 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / venda de valores mobiliários
English term or phrase: SEC Issuer Audit Client
The Company represents and warrants to XXX that the Company is neither an SEC Issuer Audit Client, nor included in the consolidated financial statements of an SEC Issuer Audit Client. An SEC Issuer Audit Client shall be defined as any audit client of XXX LLP that is either (i) an issuer of securities required to be registered pursuant to Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or (ii) required to submit periodic reports to the U. S. Securities Exchange Commission pursuant to Sections 13 or 15 (d) of the Securities Exchange Act.
Mamifera
Brazil
Cliente de auditoria realizada por determinação da SEC
Explanation:
SEC é a CVM (Comissão de Valores Mobiliários) americana. A SEC está certificando que a empresa não não sofreu auditoria realizada por determinação da SEC.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obridago a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cliente de auditoria realizada por determinação da SECrhandler
4SEC (comissão de títulos e câmbio americana ) emissor da auditoria do cliente
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sec issuer audit client
SEC (comissão de títulos e câmbio americana ) emissor da auditoria do cliente


Explanation:
SEC (Securities and Exchange Commission)

Como sugestão acredito q seja um Emissor da Auditoria realizada no Cliente

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sec issuer audit client
Cliente de auditoria realizada por determinação da SEC


Explanation:
SEC é a CVM (Comissão de Valores Mobiliários) americana. A SEC está certificando que a empresa não não sofreu auditoria realizada por determinação da SEC.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obridago a todos pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!