chart

Portuguese translation: gráfico

English term or phrase:chart
Portuguese translation:gráfico
Entered by: maucet

10:11 Feb 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: chart
Simplified Trading

This platform enables traders to easily open and close trades, even those from the chart. The transactions you execute are also included in these charts automatically. Its simplified interface records all the information you need in processing transactions in an organized and efficient program


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
gráfico
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="gráficos da plataforma" trad...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="trading platform chart"&sour...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5gráfico
Ana Vozone
3diagrama/ quadro/ tabela
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gráfico


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="gráficos da plataforma" trad...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="trading platform chart"&sour...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo.
26 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
33 mins

agree  Márcio Clemente
47 mins

agree  Mario Freitas:
17 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diagrama/ quadro/ tabela


Explanation:
É preciso ver a figura para saber, em português brasileiro, do que se trata.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12