KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Investment / Securities

shares of materials

Portuguese translation: ações de fornecedores de matéria-prima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shares of materials
Portuguese translation:ações de fornecedores de matéria-prima
Entered by: Mario Freitas

20:39 Feb 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: shares of materials
"As global demand for commodities increases, commodities exchange traded funds, gold futures, and ***shares of materials***, energy, and industrial sectors can provide good opportunities to investors."


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
ações de fornecedores de matéria-prima
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ações de fornecedores de matéria-prima
Mario Freitas
4Parcela de ações de materiais básicos/matéria prima
Leofranca
3 +1participações nos setores dos materiais
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shares of materials industrial sectors
participações nos setores dos materiais


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Setores dos materiais, da energia e da indústria.


Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
17 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parcela de ações de materiais básicos/matéria prima


Explanation:
Sugestão:
mercado financeiro - Índice de Materiais Básicos BM&FBOVESPA (IMAT)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-02-23 21:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Porém, aceito a interpretação "participação em ações de materiais básicos


    https://money.usnews.com/investing/articles/2017-01-17/7-basic-materials-investments-to-buy-in-2017
Leofranca
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ações de fornecedores de matéria-prima


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!