separated pieces

Portuguese translation: de forma independente/individualmente

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Technology Services
English term or phrase: separated pieces
Qual a melhor forma de traduzir separated pieces (no contexto, partes separadas é muito estranho)
O serviços em questão são serviços de suporte e de IT(tecnologia da informação)

Usually many of those services have been offered as separeted pieces...

Now XXX can offer them as ONE or according to customer needs...
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Portuguese translation:de forma independente/individualmente
Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5itens separados / artigos separados
Carlos Angelo
4itens distintos/independentes
Flavia Martins dos Santos
4de forma independente/individualmente
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma independente/individualmente


Explanation:
Uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Obrigado

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
itens separados / artigos separados


Explanation:
* Do Houaiss:
item - um artigo ou unidade de qualquer coisa que se inclui numa enumeração, num relato, num total de uma conta.
artigo - mercadoria, objeto de comércio.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itens distintos/independentes


Explanation:
My suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8