KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

globally executed

Portuguese translation: realizados globalmente/mundialmente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:globally executed
Portuguese translation:realizados globalmente/mundialmente
Entered by: Flavia Martins dos Santos

18:34 Nov 19, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Technology Services
English term or phrase: globally executed
When combined, XXX offers one globally executed IT and Support Services Infrastructure unmatched by competitors today ...
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
realizados globalmente/mundialmente
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1executada de maneira global
Carlos Angelo
4realizados globalmente/mundialmente
Flavia Martins dos Santos
4executados em sua totalidade
rhandler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executados em sua totalidade


Explanation:
Quando combinadas, XXX oferece IT e Serviços de Apoio de Infra-estrutura executados em sua totalidade que não são alcançados pelos concorrentes atuais ...

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executada de maneira global


Explanation:
No contexto: "... uma infra-estrutura de serviços de TI e suporte executada de maneira global... ".

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Santos
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizados globalmente/mundialmente


Explanation:
Suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!