KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

taken

Portuguese translation: obtida/retirada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taken
Portuguese translation:obtida/retirada
Entered by: Flavia Martins dos Santos

11:44 Mar 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / formulários de software
English term or phrase: taken
A form that you've filled out and saved to XXX can't be taken offline. A form in a workflow step (that is, a form in a Tasks queue) can't be taken offline.
xxxLuzCardoso
Brazil
obtida/retirada
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Optei por essa tradução. Muito obrigada, meninas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3obtida/retirada
Flavia Martins dos Santos
4adquirida
Marcia Gascon
4extraída
Cristina Correia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extraída


Explanation:
É uma sugestão.

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obtida/retirada


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Optei por essa tradução. Muito obrigada, meninas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Fonseca
46 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sonia Heidemann: retirada :-)
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Paula Delgado: retirada
1 hr
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adquirida


Explanation:
outra opção ;)

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese