KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

closed-loop support

Portuguese translation: suporte completo/total


15:49 Mar 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / powerpoint presentation
English term or phrase: closed-loop support
3) Service Automation
Reduce IT Resource Constraints
Comprehensive IT automation and orchestration – people, process, technology
With closed-loop support for configuration automation across servers, clients, networks, and storage (via partnership)

Breakthrough reduction in IT costs, complexity, and risk
By taking repetitive tasks and automating them to free up resources to other activities. For example, one customer reviewed the types of incident records in their Service Desk application, and which of these were associated with common configuration changes. They then used Service Automation to automate those repetitive tasks so that they can be automatically initiated, execute those configuration changes based on pre-approved requests for change, and produce a complete and auditable record of what was done.

obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
Portuguese translation:suporte completo/total
Explanation:
Como se fosse um circuito fechado. Uma corrente sem elos rompidos.
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2apoio/suporte com realimentação
Flavio Steffen
5suporte completo/totalghostwriter-BR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apoio/suporte com realimentação


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-15 16:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Com apoio/suporte para/com relimentação de automação de configuração entre servidores, clientes, redes e armazenamento (por meio de parcerias)"

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. Russell Fisher
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fisher.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: realimentado
1 day21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suporte completo/total


Explanation:
Como se fosse um circuito fechado. Uma corrente sem elos rompidos.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
obrigada