KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

envelopment

Portuguese translation: análise de envelopamento/encapsulamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:envelopment
Portuguese translation:análise de envelopamento/encapsulamento
Entered by: Flavio Steffen

22:47 Mar 15, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: envelopment
Service / manufacturing productivity analysis: Comparing how efficiently different service and manufacturing outlets are using their resources compared to the best¬performing unit. This is done using an approach called data envelopment analysis.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
análise de envelopamento
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-15 23:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.207.104/search?q=cache:g5T7RpHOeQoJ:www.saude....
http://aspro01.npd.ufsc.br/biblioteca/asp/pbasbi3.asp?codAce...
Só que na realidade, é uma ferrametna estatística e não é bem da área de TI.
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2envoltória
Claudio Mazotti
4análise de envelopamento
Flavio Steffen
4envelopagemrhandler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
envoltória


Explanation:
O uso da Análise Envoltória de Dados (DEA) para avaliação de hospitais universitários brasileiros. The use of Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA) for Brazilian ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S1413-81232007000400020&script
=sci_arttext

... métodos de fluxo de caixa descontado com o modelo de análise envoltória de dados ... KAO, C. Interval ef iciency measures in data envelopment analysis with ...
junic.unisul.br/2007/JUNIC/pdf/0123.pdf





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-03-15 22:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Análise Envoltória de Dados (Data Envelopment Analysis – DEA) têm vários pontos em comum. (Belton e Vickers, 1993, Gomes et al., 2000). ...
www.producao.uff.br/conteudo/rpep/volume62006/RelPesq_V6_20...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivaneide: Esta tradução, segundo o google, parece ser a mais usada.
4 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
11 hrs
  -> obrigado!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envelopagem


Explanation:
Veja este exemplo:

[PDF] DESENVOLVIMENTO DE SOLUÇÃO INTEGRADA DE SISTEMAS DE LIMPEZA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
exemplo de tecnicas refinadas, a analise de envelopagem de dados pode ser usada de modo a comparar o desempenho de varios setores com relação aos ındices ...
www.det.ufc.br/petran/teses/tese02.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análise de envelopamento


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-15 23:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.207.104/search?q=cache:g5T7RpHOeQoJ:www.saude....
http://aspro01.npd.ufsc.br/biblioteca/asp/pbasbi3.asp?codAce...
Só que na realidade, é uma ferrametna estatística e não é bem da área de TI.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Tks a lot
T.