KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Dearchive and deisolate

Portuguese translation: desarquivar e retirar do isolamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dearchive and deisolate
Portuguese translation:desarquivar e retirar do isolamento
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

15:32 Nov 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Dearchive and deisolate
These are common words used in IT, which is not my field. Which would be the best translation, please?

The only thing I have are sentences, like this one:
"There are no De-isolating Actions"

Many thanks
Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
desarquivar e retirar do isolamento
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, obrigada, Salvador
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7desarquivar e retirar do isolamento
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5desarquivar e separar
Flavio Steffen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dearchive and deisolate
desarquivar e retirar do isolamento


Explanation:
diria assim

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 539
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, obrigada, Salvador
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Salvador - então não ando muito longe porque estava a pôr: tirar do arquivo e do isolamento, mas desarquivar não me parece nada mal.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  rhandler
13 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
14 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Laís Dalsoquio
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Clauwolf
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dearchive and deisolate
desarquivar e separar


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-11-12 16:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Separar ou sinônimo


Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 196
Notes to answerer
Asker: hum, separar... obrigada, Flavio