KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

unpacked format

Portuguese translation: formato não compactado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unpacked format
Portuguese translation:formato não compactado
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

19:55 Dec 9, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: unpacked format
The Remote Content Server portion of xx is packaged in WAR file format, and all of the files are available in unpacked format as well.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
formato não compactado
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-09 20:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para mim, esse termo vem da idéia de compactar arquivos usando softwares como o winzip.
Selected response from:

Thais Peiffer
United States
Grading comment
thANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4formato não compactado
Thais Peiffer
5formato descompactado
Flavio Steffen
4 +1formato desempacotado
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4formato não condensado
André Pereira
3em formato não comprimido
Ana Vozone
Summary of reference entries provided
Unpacked formatMarlene Curtis

Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formato desempacotado


Explanation:
De acordo como gloss. Msoft também.

Este script é executado antes que seu pacote seja desempacotado de seu .... para o formato ELF , onde a ordem na qual os pacotes eram desempacotados era ...
www.debian.org/doc/.../ch-system.pt-br.html - Em cache - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
6 mins
  -> Obrigado!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
em formato não comprimido


Explanation:
ficheiros / arquivos que não foram objecto de compressão

Example sentence(s):
  • e abrir como um ficheiro normal (não comprimido)
Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formato não compactado


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-09 20:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para mim, esse termo vem da idéia de compactar arquivos usando softwares como o winzip.

Thais Peiffer
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins

agree  riafontes
40 mins

agree  Allan Arch
1 hr

agree  Cyro Leão
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formato descompactado


Explanation:
Se é por falta de sugestão de descompactado, aqui vai.
Conforme eu disse, é o jargão da área por aqui.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 196

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formato não condensado


Explanation:
According to IATE.

André Pereira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: Unpacked format

Reference information:
Search Results
iTunes: Como converter uma música em um formato de arquivo diferente - [ Translate this page ]
13 mar. 2009 ... Ao converter de um formato de arquivo compactado para um não compactado (por exemplo, ... Para tirar vantagem de formatos não compactados, ...
support.apple.com › Home › Suporte

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 486