KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Microsoft’s Regular % Complete

Portuguese translation: Porcentagem concluída normal da Microsoft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Microsoft’s Regular % Complete
Portuguese translation:Porcentagem concluída normal da Microsoft
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

13:51 Sep 4, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software de gestão
English term or phrase: Microsoft’s Regular % Complete
Select which MS-Project % Complete to import
Microsoft’s Regular % Complete (Actual Duration/Duration) converted to Clarizen’s % Complete (Actual Work/Work)
Percent Work Complete
Microsoft’s % Work Complete (Actual Work/Work) imported to Clarizen’s % Complete (Actual Work/Work)
Current Installs
Disabled
Installation Date
Organization Name
Total Number of downloads:
Enabled
Status
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Porcentagem concluída comum da Microsoft
Explanation:
Porcentagem concluída comum/habitual/regular da Microsoft
Pls check Portal de Idiomas Microsoft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2011-09-04 18:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lilian - procure por Percent Complete
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Porcentagem concluída comum da Microsoft
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +1% completo padrão da microsoft
Martin Riordan
3Porcentagem de conclusão normal da Microsoft
Teresa Bettencourt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microsoft’s regular % complete
% completo padrão da microsoft


Explanation:
Padrão, ou "normal"...

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Siqueira
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lucio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
microsoft’s regular % complete
Porcentagem de conclusão normal da Microsoft


Explanation:
Sug.

Teresa Bettencourt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microsoft’s regular % complete
Porcentagem concluída comum da Microsoft


Explanation:
Porcentagem concluída comum/habitual/regular da Microsoft
Pls check Portal de Idiomas Microsoft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2011-09-04 18:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lilian - procure por Percent Complete

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: chequei o portal e nada achei..pode dizer qual termo pesquisou


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina_PT: Prefiro 'normal' ou 'regular'.
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Nina