KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

volume of traffic that stops by the site to visit.

Portuguese translation: volume de tráfego que visita o site.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume of traffic that stops by the site to visit.
Portuguese translation:volume de tráfego que visita o site.
Entered by: Adriana Martins Vieira Querino

11:25 Sep 12, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: volume of traffic that stops by the site to visit.
It’s never been easier to put together your own blog and reap the benefits of the volume of traffic that stops by the site to visit.
Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
volume de tráfego que visita o site.
Explanation:
Acredito que "volume que para" torna-se um pouco estranho em linguagem web.
Selected response from:

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Lucio, Ricardo e Nina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3volume de tráfego que visita o site.
Lucio Siqueira
4volume de tráfego que pára para visitar o site.Nina_PT
4volume de tráfico que pára no site para o visitar.
Ricardo Gouveia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume de tráfico que pára no site para o visitar.


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Podem ser adoptadas alternativas como "volume de tráfico que pára para visitar o site" ou parecido, desde que mantenha o mesmo significado.

Ricardo Gouveia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume de tráfego que pára para visitar o site.


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Nina_PT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
volume de tráfego que visita o site.


Explanation:
Acredito que "volume que para" torna-se um pouco estranho em linguagem web.

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Lucio, Ricardo e Nina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CláudiaMiranda
22 mins

agree  Daniel Tavares: yep
1 hr

agree  connie leite
1 day 39 mins