KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Stumbled

Portuguese translation: descoberto (por acaso)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stumbled
Portuguese translation:descoberto (por acaso)
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

11:51 Sep 13, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Stumbled
neste contexto:

Display a pre-determined number of your latest Stumbled websites on your own blog.

Alguém pode ajudar, pls?!
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
descoberto (por acaso)
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Sheila!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2descoberto (por acaso)
Sheila Gomes
4Encontrados
Lucio Siqueira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stumbled
descoberto (por acaso)


Explanation:
sugestão

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Sheila!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
8 mins

agree  Paula Borges
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stumbled
Encontrados


Explanation:
Traduziria, simplesmente, como "sites encontrados"

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Lucio