KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Connectorized

Portuguese translation: conectorizado


21:01 Feb 11, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Protocolo ponto a ponto (PTP) banda larga - Manual
English term or phrase: Connectorized
Neste contexto:

The systems are available in both Integrated and Connectorized versions to give you even more flexibility.

Obrigada!
Maria Stella Translator (BR-PT)
Brazil
Portuguese translation:conectorizado
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=conectorizado&ie=utf-8
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interligadas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3conectorizado
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connectorized
conectorizado


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=conectorizado&ie=utf-8

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Leniel!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connectorized
interligadas


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2012-02-12 13:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...em versões integradas e interligadas

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Amorim
2 days6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!