KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

Album %1$s fails.

Portuguese translation: Falha no âlbum %1$s


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Album %1$s fails.
Portuguese translation:Falha no âlbum %1$s
Entered by: Paulinho Fonseca

13:51 Nov 30, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Apps
English term or phrase: Album %1$s fails.
Please, I need your help with the term above.

See list:

%1$s photos
Create
%1$s photos deleted successfully
Album %1$s fails.
Please retry later
Rename
Album %1$s successful
Rename album name
Photo does not exist or has been deleted

Thank you..

Paulinho
Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Falha no âlbum %1$s
Explanation:
Paulinho
%1$s é apenas um marcador que será substituído oportunamento por um título ou nome oficial

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-30 14:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Album %1$s successful
Êxito no Álbum %5$s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-11-30 14:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Êxito na exclusão de %1$s fotos
Falha no àlbum %1$s.
Repetir mais tarde
Renomear
Êxito no álbum %1$s
Renomear nome do álbum
Fotos inexistentes ou excluídas

Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Many thanks. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Falha no âlbum %1$s
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4álbum %1$s falhou/falha do álbum %1$s
Mariana Moreira
4Album% 1 $ s não
acetran


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
album %1$s fails.
Album% 1 $ s não


Explanation:
Album% 1 $ s não

acetran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado.


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
album %1$s fails.
álbum %1$s falhou/falha do álbum %1$s


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado.


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
album %1$s fails.
Falha no âlbum %1$s


Explanation:
Paulinho
%1$s é apenas um marcador que será substituído oportunamento por um título ou nome oficial

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-30 14:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Album %1$s successful
Êxito no Álbum %5$s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-11-30 14:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Êxito na exclusão de %1$s fotos
Falha no àlbum %1$s.
Repetir mais tarde
Renomear
Êxito no álbum %1$s
Renomear nome do álbum
Fotos inexistentes ou excluídas



Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Many thanks. :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Manuel Braga
7 mins
  -> Tks, José

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: boa solução
1 hr
  -> Tks, Salvador

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Tks, Claudio

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Tatiana

agree  Marlene Curtis
3 hrs
  -> Tks, Marlene

agree  imatahan
4 hrs
  -> Tks, Imahatan

agree  Marcos Pinto
1 day11 mins
  -> Tks, Marcos