KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

QIF (Question, Issue, Feedback) cases

Portuguese translation: QPF (questão, problema, feedback)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QIF (Question, Issue, Feedback) cases
Portuguese translation:QPF (questão, problema, feedback)
Entered by: Mario Freitas

02:00 Aug 23, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: QIF (Question, Issue, Feedback) cases
"QIF (Question, Issue, Feedback) cases
Every time a Customer calls in asking for a Question, submitting an Issue or giving Feedback, it is MANDATORY to create a case."
Rita Gomes
QPF (questão, problema, feedback)
Explanation:
Sugestão, conforme tópico de discussão.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3QPF (questão, problema, feedback)
Mario Freitas
5Casos associados a PPC (perguntas, dúvidas, comentários)
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qif (question, issue, feedback) cases
QPF (questão, problema, feedback)


Explanation:
Sugestão, conforme tópico de discussão.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Danik!

agree  Catarina Lopes
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Catarina!

agree  Claudia Marques
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudia!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qif (question, issue, feedback) cases
Casos associados a PPC (perguntas, dúvidas, comentários)


Explanation:
"Casos associados a PPC (Pergunta, Problema, Comentário)
Sempre que um cliente liga e faz uma Pergunta, submete um Problema ou apresenta um Comentário, é OBRIGATÓRIO gerar um caso."
Eu evitara traduzir CREATE A CASE para CRIAR UM CASO, neste contexto, uma vez que CRIAR UM CASO pode dar margem à ambiguidade. Usei tb o plural, pois existe uma pluralidade de cenários.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2014-08-23 11:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção:
Casos associados a PPC (Perguntas, Problemas, Comentários)


Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 287