KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

FD order

Portuguese translation: pedido de entrega gratuita


17:05 Aug 28, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: FD order
"Every time there is a possible product complaint, a FD order (replacement order) and a QN Notification should be also created.
For the time being, until QA is fully trained and active in CVM, all cases have to be immediately closed. These cases will be managed by QA in SAP.
Rita Gomes
Portuguese translation:pedido de entrega gratuita
Explanation:
FD significa Free-of-charge Delivery se o contexto se refere a um sistema SAP ou similar. Um pedido do tipo FD é emitido para enviar gratuitamente um produto a um consumidor que reclamou de defeito ou mau funcionamento da unidade que ele adquiriu.


Selected response from:

magwal
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordem de deteção de falhas
Ligia Dias Costa
4pedido de entrega gratuitamagwal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fd order
ordem de deteção de falhas


Explanation:
http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Fault Detection

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela resposta. Creio que não seja o termo aqui Brasil

Asker: Obrigada. Para o contexto acima o outro termo é o que estava procurando.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Marques
1 hr

agree  Danik 2014
6 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fd order
pedido de entrega gratuita


Explanation:
FD significa Free-of-charge Delivery se o contexto se refere a um sistema SAP ou similar. Um pedido do tipo FD é emitido para enviar gratuitamente um produto a um consumidor que reclamou de defeito ou mau funcionamento da unidade que ele adquiriu.




Example sentence(s):
  • When you want to send some Promotional Materials or Sample materials ( which do not have any commercial value), we use Order Type FD (Free-of charge Delivery) in standard SAP.

    Reference: http://scn.sap.com/thread/1787456
magwal
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada.