KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

RECEIVING END

Portuguese translation: Lado de recepção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RECEIVING END
Portuguese translation:Lado de recepção
Entered by: lenapires

13:01 Dec 16, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: RECEIVING END
Título.

Planeamento de redes

Só Pt-pt por favor.
Obrigado
lenapires
United States
lado do receptor
Explanation:
ou de recepção
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3terminal receptor
MLeiria
5 +2ponta ou extremidade coletora ou receptoraLuiz Almeida
5 +1lado do receptor
Roberto Cavalcanti
5ponta de recepção
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receiving end
ponta de recepção


Explanation:
RECEIVING END

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 157

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receiving end
lado do receptor


Explanation:
ou de recepção

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amilcar: Pois decerto!
1 day 19 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ponta ou extremidade coletora ou receptora


Explanation:
Já traduzi esse termo diversas vezes dessa forma.

Luiz Almeida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
42 mins

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terminal receptor


Explanation:
ou "terminal de recepção".

MLeiria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: terminal de recepção
31 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro: terminal de recepção
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  gotranZ: terminal de recepção
7 hrs
  -> obrigado